Agilent 81656A Laser Light Source 1550nm 13dBm

Agilent 81656A Laser Light Source 1550nm 13dBm

  • $995.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 2 left!

Agilent 81656A Laser Light Source 1550nm 13dBm

Product Overview

The Agilent 81656A Fabry-Perot laser source is a single-wavelength module to be used in conjunction with optical power meter modules for insertion loss, optical return loss, and PDL measurement of broadband components and fiber. The 81656A Fabry-Perot laser module is insensitive to back reflections and is stabilized for short and long-term applications.

Additional Features:

  • Type : Fabry-Perot Laser
  • Center Wavelength : 1550nm ±15nm (Center Wavelength shown on display)
  • Fiber Type : Standard Single-Mode 9/125 um
  • Spectral Bandwith : <7.5nm
  • Output Power : >+13 dBm (20 mW)
  • CW Power Stability (15 min) : <±0.005 dB


We Also Recommend